Select Page

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

LEGAL NOTICE

FIANTEIRA TURISMO, S.L. in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you:

  • Its company name is FIANTEIRA TURISMO, S.L.
  • Its VAT number is B94093515.
  • Its address is Calle Orense (Edificio Plaza), 24, Bajo 12, 36960, Sanxenxo (Pontevedra).
  • His contact telephone number is 986806711.
  • It is registered in the Mercantile Register of Pontevedra, Volume 3927 Folio 70 Page PO-56018.
  • The following e-mail address is available for contact: protecciondedatos@fianteiraturismo.com

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data linked to this website complies with the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 RGPD and LOPDGDD 3/2018.

Who is the Data Controller?

FIANTEIRA TURISMO, S.L.
VAT NO: B94093515
Address: Calle Orense (Edificio Plaza), 24, Bajo 12, 36960, Sanxenxo (Pontevedra)
Telephone: 986806711
E-mail: protecciondedatos@fianteiraturismo.com

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

We process your data in order to manage and respond to requests for information, questions, queries, suggestions or complaints related to the activity of the data controller that are made through the website.

How long will we keep your personal data?

Until deletion is requested by the data subject.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

We may process your data because we have a legitimate interest in handling communications necessary for us to carry out our business.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data may be communicated to our suppliers when necessary for the provision of the service.

Will data be transferred internationally?

No international transfer of data will take place.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

– Access: the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing your personal data, to know what it is, what it is used for, how long it will be kept, the origin of the data and whether it has been or will be communicated to a third party.

– Rectification: the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data and the completion of incomplete personal data.

– Rectification: the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data and the completion of incomplete personal data.

– Opposition: the right to object, in certain circumstances, to the processing of your personal data or to request that the processing be stopped.

– Opposition: the right to object, in certain circumstances, to the processing of your personal data or to request that the processing be stopped.

– Portability: the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to be able to transmit it to another controller, where technically feasible.

Will you have the possibility to withdraw consent?

You may withdraw your consent at any time by writing to the address of the controller, but the processing operations. If you withdraw your consent, the processing operations previously carried out will continue to be valid.

Where can you exercise your rights?

The exercise of rights must be made in writing, enclosing a photocopy of your identification document, and sent to the following address: Calle Orense (Edificio Plaza), 24, Bajo 12, 36960, Sanxenxo (Pontevedra) or to the e-mail address protecciondedatos@fianteiraturismo.com. FIANTEIRA TURISMO, S.L. provides models for the exercise of rights that can be collected at the address indicated above. For more information: www.agpd.es.

Right to complain to the supervisory authority?

In the event that your rights have not been respected, you may lodge a complaint by writing to the Spanish Data Protection Agency at Calle Jorge Juan, 6-28001-Madrid or by using the electronic site: https://sedeagpd.gob. In both cases, you must attach the relevant documentation.